« Go back

Reviewers for Journal of Rehabilitation Medicine

Reviewers 2019

The following persons have generously given time and effort in critically reviewing manuscripts submitted in publication to Journal of Rehabilitation Medicine between November 2018 through November 2019.
We thank them all for their excellent help.
Kristian Borg and Henk Stam
Editors-in-Chief

A pdf of the full list can be downloaded here.

Tamar Abzhandadze, Gothenburg, Sweden
Roger Adams, Sydney, Australia
Sabine Allida, Missenden, Australia
Margit Alt Murphy, Gothenburg, Sweden
Paulin Andréll, Gothenburg, Sweden
Jacob Anhøj, Copenhagen, Denmark
Wolfram Antepohl, Linköping, Sweden
Susan Asenbaum, Vienna, Austria
Abdulkadir Aydın, Diyarbakır, Turkey
John Bach, Newark, USA
Gordon Bannister, Bristol, UK
Nikolaos Barotsis, Rion, Greece
Angelo Basteris, Southport, Australia
Charles Sèbiyo Batcho, Brussels, Belgium
Laurent Bensoussan, Marjseille, France
Guna Berzina, Riga, Latvia
Camilla Biering Lundquist, Hammel, Denmark
Fin Biering-Sørensen, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gunvor Birkeland-Wilhemsen, Bergen, 
Norway
Ann Björkdahl, Gothenburg, Sweden
Christian Blomstrand, Gothenburg, Sweden
Hatice Bodur, Ankara, Turkey
Johan Bogefeldt, Stockholm, Sweden
Fairuz Boujibar, Rouen, France
Anke Boxum, Groningen, The Netherlands
Joachim Breuer, Lübeck, Germany
Gunilla Brodda-Jansen, Danderyd, Sweden
Christina Brogårdh, Lund, Sweden
Helena Burger, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Brad Butcher, Pittsburgh, USA
Pedro Cantista, Porto, Portugal
Marina Cavuoto, Melbourne, Australien
M. Anne Chamberlain, Leeds, UK
Ke-Vin Chang, Zhongzheng District, Taiwan 
Mathilde Chevignard, Paris, France
Michaela Coenen, Munich, Germany
Laura Coffey, Dublin, Ireland
Stéphanie Cormier, Québec, Canada
Richard Crevenna, Vienna, Austria
Lucas Crosby, Toronto, Canada
Synneve Dahlin Ivanoff, Gothenburg, Sweden
Anna Danielsson, Gothenburg, Sweden
Bente Danneskiold-Samsøe, 
Frederiksberg, Denmark
Anupam Datta Gupta, Woodville Australia
Ben Davies, Bristol, UK
Owen Davies, Adelaide, Australia
Pallav Deka, East Lansing, USA
Thierry Deltombe, Yvoir, Belgium
Marika Demers, Québec, Canada
Vincenzo Di Lazzaro, Rome, Italy
Hugh Dickson, Liverpool, Australia
Marta Duque Alcorta, Madrid, Spain
Cristina Ehrmann, Nottwil, Switzerland
Ann-Sofie Ek, Skåne, Sweden
Olle Ekberg, Malmö, Sweden
Jan Ekholm, Uppsala, Sweden
Nieke Elbers, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Eivind Engebretsen, Oslo, Norway
Julia Engkasan, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Gunilla Eriksson, Stockholm, Sweden
Therese Eskilsson, Umeå, Sweden
Thomas Ewert, Munich, Germany
Nicola Fairhall, Sydney, Australia
Carolina Fellinghauer, Nottwil, Switzerland
Kylie Fitzgerald, Melbourne, Australia
George Forrest, Albany, USA
Erin Foster, St Louis, USA
Robert Fraser, Seattle, USA
Alain Frey, Saint Germain en Laye, France
Brona Fullen, Dublin, Ireland
Brynjar Fure, Oslo, Norway
Andréa Furlan, Toronto, Canada
Jeremy Gauntlett-Gilbert, Bath, UK
Björn Gerdle, Linköping, Sweden
W. Giles, Calgary, Canada
Knut Gjesdal, Ulleval, Norway
Alison Godbolt, Stockholm, Sweden
Bamini Gopinath, Sydney, Austalia
Gunnar Grimby, Gothenburg, Sweden
Katja Groleger Sršen, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Andrew Haig, Ann Arbor, USA
Andrea Hållstam, Stockholm, Sweden
Solveig Hauger, Nesoddtangen, Norway
R.D. Hays, Los Angeles, USA
Karin Hellström, Uppsala, Sweden
Jan Henriksson, Stockholm, Sweden
Patricia Heyn, Aurora, USA
Juha Hijmans, Groningen, The Netherlands
Ellen Hjelle, Oslo, Norway
Nils Hjeltnes, Nesoddtangen, Norway
Angela Ho, Sha Tin, Hong Kong
Håkon Hofstad, Bergen, Norway
Jean Louis Honeine, Versailles, France
Xiaolei Hu, Umeå, Sweden
Erika Huber, Winterthur, Switzerland
Cinda Hugos, Portland, USA
Henri Hurkmans, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Ae Kyung Hwang, Busan, Korea
Hege Ihle-Hansen, Oslo, Norway
Elena Ilieva, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Domenico Intiso, San Giovanni Rotondo, Italy
Marco Invernizzi, Novara, Italy
Lars Jacobsson, Kalix, Sweden
Kavi Jagadamma, Edinburgh, UK
Matthew Janicki, Illinois, USA
T. Jonsdottir, Akureyri, Iceland
Conran Joseph, Flemingsberg, Sweden
Ebru Kaya Mutlu, Istanbul, Turkey
Bayram Kelle, Adana, Turkey
Jürg Kesselring, Valens, Switzerland
Carlotte Kiekens, Leuven, Belgium
Marie Kierkegaard, Stockholm, Sweden
Won-Seok Kim, Seoul, Korea
Inge Kirchberger, Munich, Germany
Mari Klokkerud, Oslo, Norway
Sridhar Kolli, Cardiff, UK
Yeşim Kurtaiş, Ankara, Turkey
Birgitta Langhammer, Oslo, Norway
Peter Larmer, Auckland, New Zealand
Kate Laver, Adelaide, Australia
Carl Lavie, New Orleans, USA
Thierry Lejeune, Brussels, Belgium
Påvel Lindberg, Stockholm, Sweden
Britta Lindström, Umeå, Sweden
Keibun Liu, Galveston, USA
Anja Lowit, Glasgow, UK
Hans Lund, Bergen, Norway
Christian Lund, Oslo, Norway
R. Mader, Afula, Israel
Michele Maiers, Bloomington, USA
Gabriela Markovic, Stockholm, Sweden
Cathrine Marshall, Waipukura, New Zealand
Aram Megighian, Padova, Italy
Jan Mehrholz, Kreischa, Germany
Anne Marit Mengshoel, Oslo, Norway
Thorsten Meyer, Hannover, Germany
Bengt Midgren, Lund, Sweden
Rachel Milte, Adelaide, Australia
Rebecca Mitchell, Sydney, Australia
Sonja Molfenter, New York, USA
Fatemeh Mollaei, Montreal, Canada
Marika Möller, Stockholm, Sweden
Jorge Moncayo-Gaete, Quito, Ecuador
Daniel Moya, Nueva York, Argentina
Peter Munk, Stavanger, Norway
Justine Naylor, Sydney, Australia
Frans Nollet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Boya Nugraha, Hannover, Germany
Peter Nydahl, Kiel, Germany
Fredrik Öhberg, Umeå, Sweden
Christian Oldenburg, Stockholm, Sweden
John Olver, Melbourne, Australia
Christophe Olyslaegers, Leuven, Belgium
Aydan Oral, Istanbul, Turkey
Philip Osbak, Hvidovre, Denmark
Gunilla Östlund, Stockholm, Sweden
Voshaar Oude, Enschede, The Netherlands
Matteo Paci, Prato, Italy
Annie Palstam, Gothenburg, Sweden
Jennifer Paratz, Brisbane, Australia
Eric Parent, Edmonton, Canada
He-Jin Park, Seoul, Korea
Sin-Ae Park, Seoul, Korea
Elena Pavlova, Stockholm, Sweden
Carolina Pellegrini, Pisa, Italy
Leonardo Pellicciari, Rome, Italy
Gaia Pennati, Stockholm, Sweden
Lianne Peppel, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Marian Petersen, Køge, Denmark
Daniele Piscitelli, Montreal, Canada
Jeanette Plantin, Stockholm, Sweden
Frank Plasschaert, Ghent, Belgium
Diane Playford, London, UK
Ingrid Poulsen, Kobenhavn, Denmark
Gerdienke Prange, Enschede, The Netherlands
Arthur Prochazka, Alberta, Canada
Dariusz Pytel, Charleston, USA
Eamonn Quigley, Houston, USA
Vishwa Raj, Charlotte, USA
Dorace Ramage, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Reedman, Brisbane, Australia
Jan Reinhardt, Nottwil, Switzerland
Gerardus Rommers, Groningen, 
The Netherlands
Ray Russo, Adelaide, Australia
Katherine Salter, London, Ontario, Canada
David Sanchez-Lorente, Barcelona, Spain
Christoph Schmitz, Munich, Germany
Christine Schofield, Cornwall, UK
S. Sharma, Philadelphia, USA
Satya Sharma, Bergen, Norway
Keiichiro Shindo, Shizuoka, Japan
Richard Siegert, Auckland, New Zealand
Katarina Skough Vreede, Stockholm, Sweden
Hafdis Skúladóttir, Akureyri, Iceland
Nicola Smania, Verona, Italy
Disa Sommerfeld, Stockholm, Sweden
Johan Stanghelle, Nesoddtangen, Norway
Gunilla Stenberg, Umeå, Sweden
Ted Stevenson, Winnipeg, Canada
Liv Strand, Bergen, Norway
Pushpa Suriyaarachchi, Sydney, Australia
Esa-Pekka Takala, Helsinki, Finland
Rod Taylor, Glasgow, UK
Nienke ter Hoeve, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
André Thevenon, Lille, France
Gyrd Thrane, Tromsø, Norway
Remco Timmermans, Rotterdam, 
The Netherlands
Deema Totah, Ann Arbor, USA
Maurizio Trippolini, Bellikon, Switzerland
G.M. Turner, Birmingham, UK
Lynne Turner-Stokes, London, UK
Bayram Unver, Izmir, Turkiet
Rita van den Berg-Emons, Rotterdam, 
The Netherlands
Corry van der Sluis, Groningen, 
The Netherlands
Ruud van der Veen, Amsterdam, 
The Netherlands
Marloes van Gorp, Amsterdam, 
The Netherlands
Karen Van Ooteghem, Waterloo, Canada
Pekka Vartiainen, Helsinki, Finland
Jeanine Verbunt, Maastricht, The Netherlands
Arianne Verhagen, Rotterdam, 
The Netherlands
Anita Vetra, Riga, Lettland
Bart Vingerhoeds, Brussels, Belgium
Hidetaka Wakabayashi, Yokohama City, Japan
Marion Walker, UK-Nottingham, UK
Tamlyn Watermeyer, Edinburgh, UK
Eric Weerts, Hanoi, Vietnam
Lars Werhagen, Stockholm, Sweden
Per Wester, Umeå, Sweden
Jörg Wissel, Berlin, Germany
Christian Wong, Copenhagen, Denmark
Alain Yelnik, Paris, France
Josh Zadros, Sydney, Australia
Mauro Zampolini, Trevi, Italy
Weiya Zhang, Nottingham, UK

Advertisement